Gerald McRaney Celebrity Watchlist

Gerald McRaney

With his imposing frame and commanding presence, this veteran TV actor started out playing villains but shot to fame as a good guy on the lighthearted '80s action series Simon & Simon. Boasting a Southern amiability and a deadpan drawl, he charmed audience… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Place: Collins, MS

Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network announced Friday. Hephner stars as John Case, a smooth, athletic top secret agent hidden from the public and the president, who is… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Best Of Me
00:34 — Based on the bestselling novel by acclaimed author Nicholas Sparks, The Best of Me tells the story of Dawson and Amanda, two former high school sweeth (more…)
Get Low
01:28 — For years, townsfolk have been terrified of the backwoods recluse known as Felix Bush (Duvall). People say he's done all manner of unspeakable things (more…)
Saving Shiloh
01:22 — Shiloh and his family get caught up in a murder mystery, and it's up to the precocious pup to help find the culprit.
American Justice - Official Trailer
01:32 — Jack Justice (Tommy "Tiny" Lister) is an LAPD cop, who is suspended from the police force due to his reckless actions while fighting crime. Jack trave (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 8:30pm
The Best of MeNew USA

Romantic drama based on the best-selling novel by Nicholas Sparks. Decades after being torn apart by forces beyond their control, two lovers who have never forgotten one another and get a second chance at happiness.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Feb 14 12:31am
Mike & MollyMolly's New Shoes(Season 3, Episode 16) FX

After their verbal brawl at the mall, Mike goes off in a huff, so Molly goes off on a shopping spree.

I’ll Watch395 Watching
Sun Feb 14 3:10am
Focus HBO

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to keep the bi…

Laurence Fishburne, Mads Mikkelsen
Weekend Review: Hannibal, Binging (Or Not to Binge) on Cards, Oscars

"I never feel guilty eating anything," purrs Hannibal Lecter (Mads Mikkelsen) as he serves up anothe…

Kevin Spacey
Netflix Sets House of Cards Season 2 Premiere Date

How about a House of Cards marathon on Valentine's Day? All 13 episodes of the second season will pr…

Tatiana Maslany
Ask Matt: Emmys, Hate-Watching, the Happy Endings Divide, Ziva's Exit

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: So onc…

Game of Thrones
Ask Matt: Thrones Unspoiled, Nurse Jackie, Mad Men, Orphan Black

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: So…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney
  • Birth Place: Collins, MS
  • Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer