George Gershwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Gershvin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: July 11, 1937

Profession: Composer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Delicious - Official Trailer
02:00 — Recently released from prison, French chef Jacques pursues an obsession -- to leave his past behind and work for the great British chef Victor Ellwood (more…)
Manhattan Saga Trailer
01:13 — Season 1 trailer for Manhattan
Gremlins 2: The New Batch
01:43 — Super sequel in which a Manhattan television studio becomes the target of the hilarious hellraisers. Smart entertainment for all ages!

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Gershvin
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: July 11, 1937
  • Profession: Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!