Gena Rowlands Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Virginia Cathryn Rowlands

Birth Place: Cambria, WI

Birthday: June 19, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Gazzara

Ben Gazzara Dead At 81

Emmy-winning actor  Ben Gazzara, whose TV credits included Run for Your Life and Arrest and Trial, has died from pancreatic cancer. He was 81.Gazzara's longtime friend Suzanne Mados said he died Friday in Manhattan after being placed in hospice… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paris Je T'aime - Trailer
02:33 — This critically acclaimed, box-office smash combines visions from the world’s top directors -- the Coen brothers (Fargo), Alexander Payne (Sideways), (more…)
Persepolis
01:02
Persepolis
01:30

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:15pm
Taking Lives HBOSGe

A female FBI profiler tangles with a serial killer who supposedly died in an accident 20 years earlier after she's called in by a former Quantico colleague to assist two Canadian police detectives.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:15pm
The Skeleton KeyNew STARZ

While caring for a stroke victim at a spooky Louisiana mansion, a nurse tries to unlock a deadly secret.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:45pm
The Skeleton Key STARZ

While caring for a stroke victim at a spooky Louisiana mansion, a nurse tries to unlock a deadly secret.

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Cassavetes and Adrian Grenier
Cheers & Jeers: Entourage's Nick Off the Old Block

Cheers to Entourage for getting Nick Cassavetes back in front of the camera.In the HBO comedy's othe…

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO
Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, were announc…

Lacey Chabert
Life Is Funny 'N Sunny for Party Gal Lacey Chabert

Party of Five's plucky violinist keeps plugging along. In Lifetime's What If God Were the Sun? (prem…

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Cathryn Rowlands
  • Birth Place: Cambria, WI
  • Birthday: June 19, 1930, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor