Geena Davis Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Ruck and Geena Davis, <em>The Exorcist</em>

The Exorcist Is Good Enough to Justify Its Existence

Let's address the elephant in the room first: no one wanted a TV version of The Exorcist. The original 1973 movie is a classic as is. The sequels, not so much. But every decade and a half or so (the last Exorcist movie came out in 2004) the property… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: The Exorcist: Season 1 Trailer
01:09 — Directed by Rupert Wyatt (“Rise of the Planet of the Apes”), THE EXORCIST is a propulsive psychological thriller following two very different priests (more…)
The Exorcist Trailer
01:40 — Widely regarded as the greatest horror movie ever made, “The Exorcist” broke box office records and terrified audiences around the world. Now, more th (more…)
You're Going To Need An Exorcist
00:30 — Don't miss all-new episodes of THE EXORCIST, Fridays at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:20am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00am
The Fly SUND

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:01pm
The ExorcistChapter Two: Lupus in FabulaNew(Season 1, Episode 2) FOX

Father Marcus joins Tomas after he escapes from Saint Aquinas and urges him to get his ex out of his life. Also: the Rance's relationship with the demon deepens; Marcus catches Angela stealing holy water; and bizarre ritual killings surface in Chicago's so (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
  • Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments