Gary Oldman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman

Birth Place: London, England

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

On Tuesday night's The Late Late Show, host James Corden adapted his buddy Justin Bieber's lyrics into a soap opera starring Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Corden himself, with a special appearance by Gary Oldman. It turns out that "Love Yourself" and "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Red Riding Hood
08:00 — Red Riding Hood is "kind and considerate" to a wolf with charming manners who has designs on her, and her book-toting granny.
Lost In Space
The Robinson Family was going into space to fight for a chance for humanity. Now they are fighting to live long enough to find a way home. A family of (more…)
Remembrance
While escaping a rampaging T-Rex, Jack and Hannah come across a large metallic capsule... containing an Ancient in perfect cryogenic storage!! It soon (more…)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
07:37 — Lord Voldemort has returned, but few want to believe it. In fact, the Ministry of Magic is doing everything it can to keep the wizarding world from kn (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 12:00pm
Paranoia SHO

Blue-collar worker Adam Cassidy becomes a corporate spy for a ruthless CEO who wants him to infiltrate the competition. In time, Adam realizes that he's being used as a pawn in a much-larger game.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Wed Feb 22 12:05pm
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix MAX

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1709 Watching
Fri Feb 24 7:05am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexandra Edenborough and Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman and Wife Are Getting Divorced After Six Years of Marriage

Get the details

Triumph
Top Moments: True Blood's Sucky Death and Triumph Poops on the World Cup

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Brushes with Death: Despite Mike's misgivings, Johnny goes un…

Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman Apologizes for Anti-Semitic Comments

Gary Oldman has apologized for his anti-Semitic remarks during his defense of Mel Gibson and Alec Ba…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Benjamin McKenzie
Gotham Casts Southland's Benjamin McKenzie as Detective Gordon

Benjamin McKenzie is returning to the network that made him famous. The O.C. alum has been tapped to…

Michael Pitt
Hannibal Casts Michael Pitt as Dr. Lecter's New Nemesis

Michael Pitt has joined Hannibal as a new foe for Dr. Lecter, Entertainment Weekly reports. Pitt wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Gary Oldman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper