Garrett Hedlund Celebrity Watchlist

Garrett Hedlund

Birth Name: Garrett John Hedlund

Birth Place: Roseau, MN

Birthday: September 3, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman

The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the impossible: They've made Hugh Jackman, who plays Blackbeard in the film, nearly unrecognizable and rather unattractive. I'm sure that… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 1:30pm
Four Brothers A&E

A slam-bang update of 1965's "The Sons of Katie Elder" follows men (Tyrese Gibson, Mark Wahlberg, Andre Benjamin, Garrett Hedlund) out to avenge their foster mother's murder in Detroit. Terrence Howard, Josh Charles. Directed by John Singleton, who has a c (more…)

Fri Jul 31 9:00pm
Inside Llewyn Davis TMC

A homeless folk singer seeks success in Greenwich Village in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Sat Aug 1 5:30am
Inside Llewyn Davis TMC

A homeless folk singer seeks success in Greenwich Village in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Details

  • Birth Name: Garrett John Hedlund
  • Birth Place: Roseau, MN
  • Birthday: September 3, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (113 ratings)
  • Your Rating: