Gale Storm Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Josephine Owaissa Cottle

Birth Place: Bloomington, TX

Died: June 27, 2009

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

My Little Margie: Hypochondriac Trailer
01:12 — Gale Storm plays Margie Albright. Margie is nearly 30, not married, no job, lives at home, AND still getting an allowance! She spends her time whinin (more…)
My Little Margie: Matinee Idol Trailer
03:09 — Gale Storm plays Margie Albright. Margie is nearly 30, not married, no job, lives at home, AND still getting an allowance! She spends her time whinin (more…)
The Dude Goes West - Official Trailer
00:30 — Daniel Bone is aiming for success. A Brooklyn gunsmith by trade, he figures the place to be is where the guns are. So off he goes into the West - and (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Josephine Owaissa Cottle
  • Birth Place: Bloomington, TX
  • Died: June 27, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more