Fredric March Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ernest Frederick Mcintyre Bickel

Birth Place: Racine, WI

Died: April 14, 1975

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clint Eastwood, Beyonce Knowles

Clint Eastwood to Direct Beyonce in A Star is Born Remake

Clint Eastwood has been tapped to direct a remake of A Star is Born with Beyonce as the lead actress, Deadline reports. Get more of today's news The story line centers on an aspiring Hollywood actress and an aging movie star who helps launch her care… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anthony Adverse - Official Trailer
02:05 — The story traces the struggles of its hero (Fredric March) to claim a rightful inheritance in spite of his illegitimate birth. From his swashbuckling (more…)
The Man In The Gray Flannel Suit - Official Trailer
01:55 — Based on the novel by Sloan Wilson, The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit stars Gregory Peck as a haunted New York executive whp defies convention and deci (more…)
The Best Years Of Our Lives - Official Trailer
01:49 — Three veterans and their wives struggle to readjust to civilian life after WWII. Winner of 7 Academy Awards, including Best Picture!

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 7:50am
Man on a Tightrope FXM

A European circus troupe's attempt to flee Czechoslovakia. Fredric March, Gloria Grahame. Joe: Cameron Mitchell. Fesker: Adolphe Menjou. Tereza: Terry Moore. A compelling, offbeat film, strikingly directed by Elia Kazan.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat Feb 25 12:00pm
A Star Is Born TCM

A struggling actress impresses a fading alcoholic movie star who gives her the big break she's always wanted and marries her. However, the marriage becomes troubled when she becomes a bigger star than her husband.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Tue Mar 7 12:00pm
Executive Suite TCM

When the hard-charging president of the third-largest furniture maker in the U.S. dies suddenly at the end of a business week, it sets off a scramble among the surviving vice presidents to see which of them will succeed him.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ernest Frederick Mcintyre Bickel
  • Birth Place: Racine, WI
  • Died: April 14, 1975
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper