Frank Sinatra Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Sinatra

Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius

Died: May 14, 1998

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen

Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested her when she was 7 years old.   In a letter to the New York Times, the same venue where Dylan Farrow last weekend publicly accused her father f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dirty Dingus Magee - Official Trailer
03:18 — Dingus Magee wants to flag a ride. "Hold up!" he yells to a rolling stagecoach. "It's a holdup!" shouts the coach driver's panicked sidekick, who toss (more…)
The Real Frank Sinatra
01:45 — Legendary comedian Don Rickles candidly details his close relationship with Frank Sinatra.
Bob Dylan Will Release Frank Sinatra Covers Album
00:30 — Bob Dylan’s next album, due out in February, will feature songs once sung by Ol’ Blue Eyes.
100-year-old Piano Player Irving Fields: ‘I’m Unstoppable’
03:07 — TODAY lifestyle and fitness correspondent Jenna Wolfe presents an affectionate portrait of Irving Fields, who wrote many noteworthy songs and hobnobbe (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:45pm
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:15pm
Guys and Dolls TCM

Adaptation of the Broadway smash about a gambler trying to finance the "Oldest Established Permanent Floating Crap Game in New York" by betting another gambler that he can't score a date with a virginal mission worker. What are the odds that the two just m (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00am
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Greg Keating
Conan O'Brien (Humorously) Responds to Man Claiming to Be His Illegitimate Son

Conan O'Brien has finally responded to allegations that he has an illegitimate son. On Monday, Greg…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Ronan Farrow
Ronan Farrow to Host New MSNBC Show

Ol' Blue Eyes' (possible) son is coming to a TV near you. Ronan Farrow, the son of Mia Farrow and po…

Ronan Farrow and Mia Farrow
Frank Sinatra's Widow Calls Mia Farrow's Baby Daddy Allegations "a Bunch of Junk"

Mia Farrow's son Ronan and Frank Sinatra sure look alike, but Sinatra's widow, Barbara, still isn't…

Mia Farrow
Mia Farrow: Son's Father Is "Possibly" Frank Sinatra — Not Woody Allen

In a new interview with Vanity Fair, Mia Farrow says it's possible that Frank Sinatra — not Woody Al…

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

Details

  • Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????
  • Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ
  • Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius
  • Died: May 14, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting