Fran Drescher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francine Joy Drescher

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(370 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shiva Ayyadurai, Fran Drescher

Fran Drescher Is Married

Fran Drescher married Dr. Shiva Ayyadurai over the weekend. The Happily Divorced star and Ayyadurai wed at their home on the beach in a small ceremony, People reports. See more celebrity wedding news Drescher, 56, and Ayyadur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hotel Transylvania
00:59 — Welcome to the Hotel Transylvania, Dracula's (Adam Sandler) lavish five-stake resort, where monsters and their families can live it up, free to be the (more…)
Brazilian Shrimp Stew Recipe, Part 1
04:01 — Bring the flavors of Brazil to your kitchen with this shrimp stew!
Roasted Chicken Ramen Recipe, Part 2
01:41 — Make delicious chicken ramen at home!
Peanut Butter Toffee Cups Recipe
04:50 — These peanut butter toffee cups are a perfect sweet treat!

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 5:27am
The NannyThe Nose Knows(Season 4, Episode 15) TVLAND

Fran is shocked to see her exalted therapist (Spalding Gray) doing something unpleasant. Fran: Fran Drescher. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Niles: Daniel Davis. C.C.: Lauren Lane. Val: Rachel Chagall. Yetta: Ann Guilbert.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Tue May 3 5:30am
The NannyThe Bank Robbery(Season 4, Episode 16) TVLAND

Fran and Sylvia (Fran Drescher, Renee Taylor) are held hostage during a bank robbery carried out by a timid thief (Peter Scolari). Yetta: Ann Guilbert. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Val: Rachel Chagall. Niles: Daniel Davis.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Wed May 4 5:27am
The NannySamson, He Denied Her(Season 4, Episode 17) TVLAND

Fran and C.C. are jurors in a hair-raising trial involving a scorned housekeeper who chopped the locks off a romance-novel model. Judge: Robert Urich. Sylvia: Renee Taylor. Vincenzo: Luigi Amodeo. Kiki: Laura Kightlinger. C.C.: Lauren Lane.

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broadway debut…

Fran Drescher, John Michael Higgins
TV Land Cancels Happily Divorced After Two Seasons

TV Land is splitting up from Happily Divorced. The Fran Drescher-led comedy has been canceled after…

Fran Drescher and Harry Van Gorkum
Happily Divorced Exclusive Sneak Peek Inside Fran's Wacky Sex Dream

"I can't stand him, but my subconscious is such a little ho!" On Wednesday's Happily Divorced (10:30…

Happily Divorced
First Look: Cyndi Lauper Guests on Happily Divorced

Fran Drescher personally invited singer Cyndi Lauper to guest star on her TV Land sitcom, Happily Di…

Fran Drescher
Holiday Eats Video: Fran Drescher Makes Hushpuppies for the Holidays

Just because you're a vegan (or a vegetarian), that doesn't mean you can't enjoy delicious holiday f…

Ruth Teig and Mo Rocca
Holiday Eats Video: Chefs and TV Stars Share Holiday Memories and Cook Their Favorite Dishes

The holiday season is all about family time, traditions and great food. For our second annual Holida…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francine Joy Drescher
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 30, 1957, Libra
  • Profession: Actor