Fiona Shaw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Fiona Mary Wilson

Birth Place: County Cork, Ireland

Birthday: July 10, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nelsan Ellis and Anna Paquin

Sookie's Future, New Romance and 11 More True Blood Spoilers

True Blood had quite an action-packed Season 4 finale: Sookie renounced Bill and Eric. They killed a Vampire Authority member. Tara took a bullet for Sookie, who shot Debbie Pelt in the head. Alcide murdered the packmaster. Lafayette killed Jesus. Ja… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Blood in Under 5 Minutes
04:54 — Get your 'Blood' pumping with this high-impact highlight reel from the first three seasons of 'True Blood.'
True Blood: Season 6 Recap
02:05 — An extended chronicle of the bloody, sexy and thrilling events from Season 6 of 'True Blood.'
Mythological Creatures: Faeries
02:26 — Join 'True Blood' creator Alan Ball and star Anna Paquin for a look at the place of faeries in Season Four of the hit HBO series.
True Blood, Season 6: Trailer
01:32 — A fang-tastic peek at Season 6 of the hit HBO series 'True Blood.'

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 6:30pm
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 1 FREFM

Harry Potter and his friends embark on a dangerous mission to find and destroy the magical artifacts that allow Voldemort to maintain his immortality, while Voldemort's followers continue to take over the wizard community.

I’ll Watch1369 Watching
Wed May 25 1:30pm
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 1 FREFM

Harry Potter and his friends embark on a dangerous mission to find and destroy the magical artifacts that allow Voldemort to maintain his immortality, while Voldemort's followers continue to take over the wizard community.

I’ll Watch1369 Watching
Wed May 25 3:10pm
The Avengers HBOEAL

Adaptation of the 1960s series pits top British agent John Steed and sidekick Emma Peel against a megalomaniacal meteorologist, who has designs on world domination.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin
Roush Review: HBO's Bloody Good Sundays

This weekend, HBO fills out its summer Sunday lineup, as the final season of Entourage (begging the…

Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer
True Blood: 10 Big Season 4 Spoilers

True Blood has brought witches, werewolves and vampires to life over the last three seasons, but eve…

Alexander Skarsgard
15 True Blood Spoilers: Plus, Why Powerful Vampire Eric Is "Completely Lost"

Trying to get True Blood executive producer Alan Ball and the cast of the HBO series to give away an…

Jessica Tuck
True Blood Promotes Jessica Tuck; Adds Three New Actresses

True Blood is amping up the girl power for Season 4. The HBO drama is promoting Jessica Tuck to a se…

Courtney Ford
True Blood Casts Dexter Star

True Blood has cast Dexter alum Courtney Ford as a recurring guest for Season 4, a show rep tells TV…

Fiona Shaw
Fiona Shaw Joins True Blood

True Blood has cast Fiona Shaw as a regular in the upcoming season, a show rep tells TVGuide.com. ..…

Details

  • Birth Name: Fiona Mary Wilson
  • Birth Place: County Cork, Ireland
  • Birthday: July 10, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »