Evel Knievel Celebrity Watchlist

Evel Knievel

Birth Name: Robert Craig Knievel

Birth Place: Butte, MT

Died: November 30, 2007

Profession: Daredevil

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evel Knievel courtesy Evel Knievel

Daredevil Evel Knievel, Dead at 69, Is Remembered

Daredevil Evel Knievel, whose legendary exploits included a near-fatal rocket ride across Snake River Canyon, died Friday at age 69. According to the AP, Knievel's health had been failing for years, as he suffered from diabetes and idiopathic pulmo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

54-year-old stuntman jumps Snake River Canyon
01:46 — More than 40 years after iconic daredevil Evel Knievel famously failed to jump Snake River Canyon in southern Idaho, Eddie Braun soared 2,000 feet in (more…)
Watch Daredevil Eddie Braun Attempt Evel Knievel’s Famous Snake River Jump
02:00 — Daredevil Eddie Braun strapped himself in for a feat that hasn’t been attempted in more than 40 years: jump Snake River Canyon in a rocket. Even his i (more…)
Sundance Film Festival 2015: Being Evel
10:53 — "Jackass" star Johnny Knoxville is a producer on "Being Evel," a Sundance documentary on the life of daredevil Evel Knievel.
Being Evel - Trailer 1
02:01 — In the history of sports, few names are more recognizable than that of Evel Knievel. He stared death in the face from the seat of his motorcycle, but (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 4 10:00am
DiggersThe King and the Ring(Season 1, Episode 5) NGC

The guys head to Idaho's Snake River Canyon, where they return a wedding ring to its owner, visit the studio of a famous photographer and find a piece of stuntman Evel Knievel's rocket-powered motorcycle.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Criss Angel
Time to Get Your Mindfreak On!

David Blaine is a total hack, especially compared to Criss Angel. Although the three-time Magician o…


  • Birth Name: Robert Craig Knievel
  • Birth Place: Butte, MT
  • Died: November 30, 2007
  • Profession: Daredevil

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
American Horror Story: Roanoke's Big Twist Explained

Here's how everything changed in "Chapter 6"