Eve Arden Celebrity Watchlist

Eve Arden

Birth Name: Eunice Quedens

Birth Place: Mill Valley, California, United States

Died: November 12, 1990

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Grease - Trailer
00:30 — Good girl Sandy and greaser Danny fell in love over the summer. But when they unexpectedly discover they're now in the same high school, will they be (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 8:15am
Stage Door TCM

Best Picture nominee is a portrait of aspiring actresses in a theatrical rooming house, among them are a debutante newcomer, her caustic roommate and a sweet actress who's literally starving. An adaptation of the Edna Ferber-George S. Kaufman play.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Eunice Quedens
  • Birth Place: Mill Valley, California, United States
  • Died: November 12, 1990
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.