Evangeline Lilly Celebrity Watchlist

If it seemed like this brunette stunner came out of nowhere when she made a splash on Lost, that's because she did. The Canada-born bombshell initially didn't have glamorous aspirations — as a teen she lived in a grass hut while working as a missionary in… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(491 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lilly

Evangeline Lilly Welcomes Second Child

Evangeline Lilly and her longtime boyfriend Norman Kali have welcomed their second child, Peoplereports. No further details were released. The Lost alum and Kali are already parents to son Kahekili, 4. While Lilly, 36, kept her pregnancy under wraps… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Orlando Bloom & Evangeline Lilly Show Middle-Earth Love
02:40 — "The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies" stars recall how far they have come since the beginning of Peter Jackson's saga. Take a listen.
Evangeline Lilly Reveals Due Date for Baby No. 2!
00:39 — Find out when the "Ant-Man" star is expecting her second child! Plus, hear why she considers herself lucky.
Tommy Chong and Peta Murgatroyd Eliminated from "Dancing With the Stars"
03:01 — Tommy Chong and Peta Murgatroyd Dance one more time after being eliminated from "Dancing with the Stars."
Musicians and Artists 'rock Against the TPP'
03:43 — Artists and musicians are banding together to get the word out about the Trans-Pacific Partnership. Actress Evangeline Lilly explains why she wants to (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:05am
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:15am
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lilly and Paul Rudd, <em>Ant-Man</em>
Ant-Man and Wasp Are Getting a Sequel Together

Find out when the movie will be released

Evangeline Lilly
Surprise! Evangeline Lilly Is Pregnant

When's the baby due?

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Evangeline Lilly
Wow! Check out Evangeline Lilly's New Hobbit Makeover

A nearly unrecognizable Evangeline Lilly showed off a new hairstyle at the premiere of The Hobbit: A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly
  • Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet