Eugene Mirman Celebrity Watchlist

Eugene Mirman

Birth Name: Eugene Boris Mirman

Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union

Birthday: July 24, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama

Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political events consists less of determining a winner than it does exploring what new Internet memes were birthed. Nowhere has that been more evident than after T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Work
00:53 — Bob is working without his wife.
Hearts
00:43 — Bob needs to get creative with his gifts
Louise Throws Her Medicine Across The Room from " Flu-ouise"
00:38 — The family forces Louise to take her medicine.
Louise Tries To Get Out Of School from " Flu-ouise"
00:56 — Louise comes down with the flu.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Bob's BurgersCrawl Space(Season 1, Episode 2) TOON

Linda's mom plans to visit, spurring Linda into a frenzy; Bob tries to fix a leak in the roof and ends up getting stuck in a wall, which leaves Linda and the kids to run the restaurant.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30pm
Bob's BurgersSacred Cow(Season 1, Episode 3) TOON

A documentary filmmaker tries to make a statement by leaving a live cow outside of the burger joint. Although Bob is angry that the cow scares away business, he treats the cow like part of the family.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Bob's BurgersSexy Dance Fighting(Season 1, Episode 4) TOON

Tina takes up martial arts and develops a crush on the instructor. As a result, she shirks her duties at the restaurant, prompting Bob to intervene.

I’ll Watch231 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Renews Bob's Burgers for a Second Season

Fire up the grill again: Fox has ordered a second season of animated comedy Bob's Burgers, the netwo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugene Boris Mirman
  • Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: July 24, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs