Ethel Merman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ethel Agnes Zimmermann

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Died: February 15, 1984

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrera, James Lapine

Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, but there's one word that makes him cringe: "Hummable," a quality some (erroneously) find lacking in his challenging, rewarding scores. "Drives me up the wall," h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Art Of Love - Official Trailer
02:01 — Paul Sloane didn’t think dying would be the best career move a struggling artist could make. But when he goes "missing, presumed dead" following a her (more…)
That Girl
Aspiring actress Ann Marie and her devoted boyfriend Donald see their relationship grow deeper in Season 2, but Ann still isn't going to put marriage (more…)
That Girl
Aspiring actress Ann Marie and her devoted boyfriend Donald see their relationship grow deeper in Season 2, but Ann still isn't going to put marriage (more…)
That Girl
Aspiring actress Ann Marie and her devoted boyfriend Donald see their relationship grow deeper in Season 2, but Ann still isn't going to put marriage (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 6 2:00pm
Airplane! AMC

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Tue Mar 7 9:30am
Airplane! AMC

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Wed Mar 8 1:00pm
There's No Business like Show Business FXM

A vaudeville family of five are at the top of their game until one son makes a decision to leave the group and another's heart gets broken.

I’ll Watch100 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arthur Laurents
Arthur Laurents, West Side Story and Gypsy Writer, Dies at 93

Arthur Laurents, the Tony-winning playwright of Broadway's West Side Story and Gypsy, has died. He w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ethel Agnes Zimmermann
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Died: February 15, 1984
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.