Estelle Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Estelle Parsons

Birth Name: Estelle Margaret Parsons

Birth Place: Lynn, MA

Birthday: November 20, 1927, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles, Christine Baranski

Weekend Playlist: Good Wife, Viking Finales; Carousel, Inside the TARDIS

In Sunday's brilliantly entertaining finale to another splendid season of CBS' The Good Wife — we choose to forget that Kalinda's ex ever existed — Denis O'Hare returns as a judge whose sciatica keeps him off the bench, pacing around the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Empire Falls
Ed Harris, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Helen Hunt and Paul Newman lead an all-star cast in this two-part miniseries event based on Richard Russo's Pulitze (more…)
Empire Falls
Ed Harris, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Helen Hunt and Paul Newman lead an all-star cast in this two-part miniseries event based on Richard Russo's Pulitze (more…)
Empire Falls
Ed Harris, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Helen Hunt and Paul Newman lead an all-star cast in this two-part miniseries event based on Richard Russo's Pulitze (more…)
Empire Falls
Ed Harris, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Helen Hunt and Paul Newman lead an all-star cast in this two-part miniseries event based on Richard Russo's Pulitze (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00am
RoseannePretty in Black(Season 5, Episode 5) CMT

Roseanne mortifies Darlene with a sweet-16 party, then sends her off so the adults can enjoy the festivities. Molly: Danielle Harris. Ty: Wings Hauser. Anne Marie: Adilah Barnes. Crystal: Natalie West.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:30am
RoseanneLooking for Loans in All the Wrong Places(Season 5, Episode 6) CMT

All Roseanne and Jackie need for their sandwich shop is a loan; Darlene catches D.J. peeping at Molly (Danielle Harris). Bev: Estelle Parsons. Bobeck: Tom Kopache. Carrie: Judith Hoag. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:12am
RoseanneSomebody Stole My Gal(Season 2, Episode 4) TVLAND

A lonely architect (Kevin Dunn) who works with Dan has dinner at the Conners' and tries to buy their friendship. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Eric Millegan, <EM>Bones</EM>
Up Close with Bones' "Boy" Genius

When Fox's┬áBones returned from hiatus last Wednesday in its new 9 pm/ET, post-American Idol time slo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Estelle Margaret Parsons
  • Birth Place: Lynn, MA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1927, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind