Eriq La Salle Celebrity Watchlist

Eriq La Salle

Birth Name: Erik Ki La Salle

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: July 23, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Under the Dome</em>

Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

The wait is over, Under the Dome fans: Finally, some answers are coming our way. "We'll understand much more than we have the first two seasons," showrunner Neal Baer promises, adding that the pieces will start to fall into place starting with Thursd… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prince Royce Performs 'Back It up' On 'The View'
05:44 — Prince Royce performs and talks to the co-hosts.
Actor, Director and Writer Eriq La Salle On 'The View'
05:57 — Eriq La Salle talks about Under the Dome and new book.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Coming to America VH1

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPTSD(Season 10, Episode 9) USA

A marine who is pregnant with her rapist's child goes missing, and Benson and Greylek fight to keep the case in SVU when a Navy commander tries to take over. Benson then starts to have flashbacks to her sexual assault, so she gets Fin to help her with the (more…)

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
Coming to America VH1

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch542 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Neal Baer
Watch My Show: A Gifted Man's Neal Baer Answers Our Showrunner Survey

A Gifted Man, which moves to its new 9 p.m. time slot on Friday, February 17, could use a bit of div…

Lana Parrilla, Jennifer Morrison
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Premieres of Once Upon a Time, Boss and More!

Once is not enough. Sometimes a second look, or a second episode, is necessary to convince a skeptic…

Bryan Greenberg and Victor Rasuk
5 Reasons to Watch How to Make It in America Season 2

When How to Make It In America returns, best friends Ben (Bryan Greenberg) and Cam (Victor Rasuk) wi…

Eriq La Salle
A Gifted Man Books Eriq La Salle For Recurring Role

Eriq La Salle will reunite with his ER boss Neal Baer on A Gifted Man. The Hollywood Reporter says L…

Gregory Itzin
24's Gregory Itzin Heading to Covert Affairs

24 alum Gregory Itzin has signed on for a multi-episode arc on USA's upcoming spy series Covert Affa…

24
Fox Cancels 24

Season 8 is going to be 24's last. The long-running action series starring Kiefer Sutherland has bee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Erik Ki La Salle
  • Birth Place: Hartford, CT
  • Birthday: July 23, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments