Eric Szmanda Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Szmanda

Birth Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: July 24, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor, Music consultant

TV Guide Rating:(454 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads

CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of freaky topics. Now it's going for the big one. "There's something about cannibalism that is so taboo and forbidden and disgusting that we, as a cultu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 14 Recap
05:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama CSI.
Csi: Crime Scene Investigation: The CSI Effect Trailer
01:20 — Season 15 begins with Finlay dealing with a bomb planted in her car. Meanwhile, Russell receives a call from someone who claims to be the Gig Harbor k (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Kiss Before Frying(Season 11, Episode 12) ESQUI

A body with severe burn marks is discovered by the side of a road, and the evidence suggests that the victim was executed in an electric chair. The CSIs soon learn that the crime may be connected to a legendary Las Vegas murder. Meanwhile, Greg asks a scho (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationThe Two Mrs. Grissoms(Season 11, Episode 13) ESQUI

Sara investigates a car-bomb explosion that kills the director of a deaf-scholarship foundation. Her probe centers on the college campus where her deaf mother-in-law works and where Grissom's former girlfriend (Marlee Matlin) is a professor.

I’ll Watch923 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationAll That Cremains(Season 11, Episode 14) ESQUI

A dead body is discovered in a box donated to a thrift store. Meanwhile, Ray's wife (Tracee Elllis Ross) makes a surprise visit to the lab. Christina Milian guest stars. Yelawolf makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch684 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CSI
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Can D.B. Russell Survive a Hostage Situation?

D.B. Russell is about to find himself in a sticky situation.On Wednesday's CSI (10/9c, CBS), an angr…

Ron Glass
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Books Barney Miller Alum

An upcoming episode of CBS's CSI will delve into the past of Greg Sanders (Eric Szmanda) and introdu…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI
  • Birthday: July 24, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Music consultant

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.