Eric Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Place: Biloxi, MS

Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Casts Mob Boss Figgis

The unseen threat that forced Jake (Andy Samberg) and Holt (Andre Braugher) to go into the Witness Protection Program will be seen this season! Brooklyn Nine-Nine has cast menacing mob boss Jimmy "The Butcher" Figgis for Season 4. Eric Roberts, who… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code Black - Life and Limb (Preview)
00:30 — Willis must help a promising young soccer player make a life-altering decision after he's seriously injured when a bus carrying his entire team crashe (more…)
The Reunion Everyone Has Been Waiting For
00:22 — Don't miss an all-new episode of BROOKLYN NINE-NINE.
The Memory of Their Souls
Kim tells Eric and Eliza Roberts that their son has knowledge from his past lives in this bonus scene from "Eric Roberts."
The Dark Knight - Trailer 1
02:29 — Batman is up against his biggest and toughest challenge yet as Gotham City is terrorized by The Joker.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
ScorpionThe Fast & The Nerdiest(Season 2, Episode 18) CBS

Sylvester competes on "The Price is Right." Later, the team must infiltrate a high-end car-smuggling operation that's preparing to ship bioweapons to South America.

I’ll Watch720 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:00pm
Cecil B. DementedNew TMC

A band of cinematic rebels kidnap a famous actress and force her to be in their film in this Hollywood satire from John Waters. The movie's title stems from a name given to Waters by a film critic.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineCoral Palms, Pt. 3New(Season 4, Episode 3) FOX

Conclusion. The team take a road trip to Florida to help Jake and Holt take down Jimmy Figgis, but an unexpected injury and Sheriff Reynolds thwart their plan. Then, Jake and Amy have an awkward reunion.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Rick Hoffman
Suits Midseason Finale: Where Does Louis Go From Here?

Suits¬†creator Aaron Korsh is guessing you had the same thought he did after last week's episode."Aft…

David Zayas
Dexter's David Zayas Heading to Gotham

Dexter alum David Zayas has landed a recurring role on Fox's new drama Gotham, Deadline.com reports.…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts' Half-Sister Nancy Motes Found Dead

Julia Roberts' half-sister Nancy Motes has been found dead,¬†Peoplereports. She was 37. Motes was fou…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts
  • Birth Place: Biloxi, MS
  • Birthday: April 18, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor