Eric Dane Celebrity Watchlist

One of the resident hunks of Grey's Anatomy, Dane increased viewers' heart rates with his steamy (and often semi-clothed) turn as a scoundrel plastic surgeon on the prime-time drama. After becoming interested in acting in high school, Dane moved to Los Ang… (more)

Birth Name: Eric William Dane

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Last Ship

The Last Ship: What Happened to Dr. Scott?

The Last Ship returned with an action-packed Season 3 premiere that kicked off by answering the biggest question fans had after last summer's finale. Yes, Dr. Rachel Scott (Rhona Mitra), the woman who spent a year developing a contagious cure for th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside the Episode: Rising Sun
03:24 — Get a special behind-the-scenes look at the episode "Rising Sun."
Inside the Episode: The Scott Effect
02:47 — Get a special behind-the-scenes look at the episode "The Scott Effect."
Shrimp, Mango, and Avocado Rolls, Part 1
03:53 — Wow your family with this tasty and elegant dish that's also easy to make!
Shrimp, Mango, and Avocado Rolls, Part 2
04:45 — Wow your family with this tasty and elegant dish that's also easy to make!

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 7:00am
X-Men: The Last Stand FX

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch588 Watching
Tue Jul 5 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenRadio Free Trumaine(Season 9, Episode 24) TBS

Marcy leads a protest over the appointment of her ex as the new Dean of Students at Bud's college. Oliver: Eric Dane. Mark: Andrew Kavovit. April: Keri Russell. Nickolai: Timothy Elwell. Bud: David Faustino. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Last Ship
Why It's Time To Jump on The Last Ship

Anchors aweigh!

Eric Dane, The Last Ship
The Last Ship Renewed for Season 3

We'll never say no to more Eric Dane!

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on The Last Ship, but not everyone has been affec…

Eric Dane
Ratings: TNT’s The Last Ship Is 2014's Most-Watched Cable Premiere

TNT's The Last Ship drew the largest audience of any new cable show this year for its premiere Sunda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric William Dane
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: November 9, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor