Emily VanCamp Celebrity Watchlist

Emily VanCamp is a Canadian native who grew up in Ontario. She began dancing at 3, and at 11, moved to Montreal to attend the renowned ballet school L'Ecole Superieure de Danse de Quebec with the intention of becoming a professional dancer. But VanCamp was… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(697 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily  Van Camp

Revenge Series Finale Recap: Did Emily Thorne Get a Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of ABC's Revenge. Read at your own risk.] Most people quit watching Revenge years ago, probably sometime around when time this happened. But for those who stuck it out, Sunday's s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Captain America: The Winter Soldier
01:32 — The second installment will pick-up where Marvel's The Avengers leaves off, as Steve Rogers continues his affiliation with Nick Fury and S.H.I.E.L.D a (more…)
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
01:07 — The second installment will pick-up where Marvel's The Avengers leaves off, as Steve Rogers continues his affiliation with Nick Fury and S.H.I.E.L.D a (more…)
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
00:51 — The second installment will pick-up where Marvel's The Avengers leaves off, as Steve Rogers continues his affiliation with Nick Fury and S.H.I.E.L.D a (more…)
Exclusive "Game of Thrones" Season 6 Clip
01:42 — Iwan Rheon, Michael McElhatton and Alfie Allen share an exclusive clip from the upcoming season of "Game of Thrones."

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 14, Episode 55) ABC

Robert Downey Jr., Don Cheadle, Emily VanCamp, Chadwick Boseman and Paul Bettany ("Captain America: Civil War"). Also: Mayer Hawthorne performs.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sat Apr 30 1:15pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Wed May 4 2:05pm
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband who is suspected of defecting to the Soviet Union.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Emily Van Camp
Emily VanCamp Tweets a Fond Farewell to Revenge

This season will be the last for ABC drama

Emily VanCamp and James Tupper, Revenge
This Will Be the Last Season of Revenge

Get details on the series finale

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Emily VanCamp and Madeleine Stowe
A Revenge Switcheroo! Find Out Who's After Emily Now in the Season 4 Trailer

The revenger has become the revengee! After three seasons of watching Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) u…

Brian Hallisay
Revenge Books Client List Star for Season 4

Brian Hallisay has landed a recurring role on Revenge, according to Deadline.com. The Client List al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp
  • Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer