Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,799 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer

White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar. Read at your own risk] White Collar wrapped its fourth season Tuesday with the following words: "In this life, someone always take a fall. Don't let i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: Miami BTS
01:19 — CSI: Miami's Adam Rodriguez and Emily Procter play partners with massive chemistry. Go behind the scenes on-set to get a glimpse on how they create th (more…)
Road to the ACM Awards - Josh Thompson: Ep. 4
02:45 — Follow Josh Thompson on his Jager tour en route to the 2010 ACM Awards!
Season 8: Csi: Miami: Clip 6 Trailer
02:19 — Inspired by the top-rated series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," CSI: MIAMI is a drama that follows a South Florida team of forensic investigators w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 1:00am
CSI: MiamiShock(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

A young socialite who is famous for being famous is murdered during a party at her lush oceanfront house, electrocuted in her own bathtub with a tanning lamp. The investigation reveals that the victim's rival was at the party and that the dead woman had a (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sun Jun 26 2:00am
CSI: MiamiOpen Water(Season 4, Episode 22) WE

A newlywed who was married on a cruise ship dies after he is pushed overboard by someone and then attacked by sharks. The investigation reveals that the victim was a millionaire and that $70,000 is missing from his room's safe. It's also learned that he wa (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sun Jun 26 3:00am
CSI: MiamiRampage(Season 4, Episode 24) WE

A member of the Mala Noche gang escapes from the courtroom during his own trial and the gang order a hit on Horatio, but they instead shoot someone close to him. Meanwhile, Delko deals with a jilted former lover who seeks to hurt the other women in his lif (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, NC
  • Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »