Emily Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still, her career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,794 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Danger & Romance
00:20 — BONES is all-new this THU followed by an all-new episode of AMERICAN GRIT starting this THU at 8/7c on FOX!
Danger & Romance
00:20 — BONES is all-new this THU followed by an all-new episode of AMERICAN GRIT starting this THU at 8/7c on FOX!
Season 9 Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Bones as Brennan starts to question the viability of her relationship with Booth. BONES airs Fridays at 8/7c (more…)
Bones Season 10 Trailer
01:33 — A sneak peek at the return of BONES, as Brennan and Booth find their professional and personal lives in turmoil, after Booth was arrested at the end o (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 1:00pm
BonesThe Pain in the Heart(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

In the third-season finale, the arrival of a human jawbone at the Jeffersonian looks like the work of the Gormogon, while the disappearance of the silver skeleton from the lab suggests one of their own may be working as the serial killer's apprentice.

I’ll Watch410 Watching
Wed May 25 2:00pm
BonesYanks in the U.K.(Season 4, Episode 1) TNT

Part 1 of 2. Brennan and Booth are on a lecture tour in London, where their trip is extended after they're drawn into the investigation of the murder of a wealthy American's daughter. Meanwhile, back at the Jeffersonian, Angela is surprised by the return o (more…)

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Wed May 25 3:00pm
BonesYanks in the U.K.(Season 4, Episode 2) TNT

Conclusion. Having solved the murder of a wealthy American's daughter, Brennan and Booth are persuaded to remain in London when one of their English colleagues is killed.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
See When Bones Is Finally Returning to Fox

Plus: Find out when American Grit premieres

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, Bones
Awkward! Bones Stars Are Suing the Show for Millions

This is going to get messy…

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

Tom Mison and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: How Does Bones' Brennan Get Along With Sleepy Hollow's Ichabod?

Will they butt heads during the crossover?

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|
BONES' Emily Deschanel talks Brennan's feelings for Booth and plot rumors

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|