Elle Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1998, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie

Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for Maleficent, Disney has released the equally wicked trailer. See the bewitching new Maleficent poster The movie, which stars Angelina Jolie as the "Mistress of All Evil" from the&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elle Fanning Gets Candid About 'Powerful' Transgender Role, And Why She's Putting College On Hold - For Now!
02:08 — Elle opened up to ET at Variety's Power of Young Hollywood event, presented by Pixhug with Vince Camuto.
Elle Fanning Gets Candid About 'Powerful' Transgender Role, and Why She's Putting College On Hold - for Now!
02:08 — Elle opened up to ET at Variety's Power of Young Hollywood event, presented by Pixhug with Vince Camuto.
Elle Fanning Explains Her Epic Prom Experience in Cannes: 'It Was the Best Prom Ever!'
01:44 — The 18-year-old actress opened up to ET while promoting her new thriller, 'The Neon Demon.'
2012 Critics' Choice: Elle Fanning
01:27 — The 13-year-old "Super 8" star opens up about her epic year, upcoming projects and sharing acting genes with older sister Dakota.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:00pm
MaleficentNew Syfy

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
Maleficent Syfy

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Maleficent Syfy

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch537 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie
See the Bewitching New Maleficent Poster

Angelina Jolie looks absolutely wicked in a new poster for Disney'sMaleficent film. Though Jolie's v…

Angelina Jolie
First Look: Angelina Jolie as Maleficent

Angelina Jolie is returning to theaters for the first time in four years and she's never looked bett…

The New Girl
Keck's Exclusives: Which New Shows Do Celebs Want to See?

The 2011 Women in Film's Crystal + Lucy Awards on June 16 brought out glamorous actresses who shared…

Dakota and Elle Fanning by Steve Granitz/ WireImage.com
Movie News: Those Pesky Fannings and More

Future moguls Dakota and Elle Fanning have left My Sister's Keeper, a film about a couple who concei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1998, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet