Elisabeth Sladen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisabeth Clara Heath-Sladen

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: February 1, 1946, Aquarius

Died: April 19, 2011

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Sladen

Elisabeth Sladen, Doctor Who's Sarah Jane Smith, Dies at 63

Elisabeth Sladen, who played one of the most popular Doctor Who companions in the franchise's history, has died. She was 63. "It is with much sadness that we can announce Elisabeth Sladen, the much-loved actress best known for her role as Sarah Jane… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarah Jane Adventures Season 1
From the monstrous Slitheen to the mysterious veiled Abbess and the sinister Mrs Wormwood, the first series features Sarah Jane and her companions f (more…)
Sarah Jane Adventures Season 2
This children's drama starring Elisabeth Sladen, Tommy Knight, Daniel Knight, and Yasmin Paige follows investigative journalist Sarah Jane Smith, one- (more…)
The Sarah Jane Adventures Season 3
Investigative journalist Sarah Jane Smith, one-time companion to that strange wanderer in time and space known as the Doctor, is back for more alien-b (more…)
The Sarah Jane Adventures Season 4
This exciting action-adventure series follows the exploits of school friends Luke, Clyde and Rani who team up with alien investigator Sarah Jane Smith (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Stolen Earth(Season 4, Episode 12) BBC

The Earth gets hijacked and relocated by a new Dalek empire, prompting the Doctor's allies---Rose Tyler, Sarah Jane Smith, Capt. Jack Harkness and Martha Jones---to band together while an old enemy lurks behind the scenes.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00am
Doctor WhoJourney's End(Season 4, Episode 13) BBC

Season 4 concludes with the Doctor's companions making a last stand against Davros and the Daleks with the Doctor and the TARDIS both out of commission. Freema Agyeman, Billie Piper.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisabeth Clara Heath-Sladen
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: February 1, 1946, Aquarius
  • Died: April 19, 2011
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay