Elinor Donahue Celebrity Watchlist

Elinor Donahue

Birth Name: Mary Eleanor Donahue

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: April 19, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elinor Donahue

A Nifty '50s Wedding for The Young and the Restless

The Young and the Restless will go 1950s retro for the September 8 wedding of Victoria Newman (Amelia Heinle) and Billy Abbott (recent Emmy winner Billy Miller). The star-crossed lovers, both of whom suffer from major daddy issues, ironically cemente… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple - Coffee and Time Machines
03:34 — Felix and Emily have an argument that involves Felix's ex-wife.
The Odd Couple - The Foam Hole
02:20 — Felix finds his happiness over coffee with his ex-wife, Ashley.
The Odd Couple - Chide Not Chant
03:25 — Felix's attempt to smear Oscar's reputation backfires.
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: When A Child Is Born, Part 2 Trailer
01:09 — A wounded Sully has to help Mike deliver their daughter. Myra and Horace agree to a trial separation.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:00pm
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Case of the Punch in the Nose(Season 5, Episode 25) TVLAND

Tempers flare when Barney reopens a long-forgotten case in which Charlie Foley (Frank Ferguson) charged Floyd with assault. When Barn restages the event, it erupts into a frenzy of nose punching. Gilly: Larry Hovis. Floyd: Howard McNear. Goober: George Lin (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:30pm
The Andy Griffith ShowOpie's Newspaper(Season 5, Episode 26) TVLAND

Opie spices up his penny newspaper by adding gossip he's overheard from Andy, Barney and Aunt Bee. But when they see the news he finds fit to print, they scramble to collect all the papers before anyone else can read them. Howie: Dennis Rush. Rev. Martin: (more…)

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
The Andy Griffith ShowAunt Bee's Invisible Beau(Season 5, Episode 27) TVLAND

Aunt Bee fabricates a romance with the butter-and-egg man (Woodrow Chambliss) because she thinks Andy is worried about her. Then Barney learns that the man is married. Evan: Bobby Diamond. Lyle: Farley Thurston. Clara: Hope Summers. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavie (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Eleanor Donahue
  • Birth Place: Tacoma, WA
  • Birthday: April 19, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »