Edward Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(256 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps

How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking a shot at producing, often with shows that were inspired by their own lives. Many of them have even formed production companies, with an eye tow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks For Sharing - Trailer
02:24 — THANKS FOR SHARING is a dramatic comedy about a group of unlikely friends brought together through their shared determination to recover from sex addi (more…)
Moonrise Kingdom - Trailer
01:54 — Set on an island off the coast of New England in the summer of 1965, MOONRISE KINGDOM tells the story of two twelve-year-olds who fall in love, make a (more…)
Thanks For Sharing - Trailer
02:24 — THANKS FOR SHARING is a dramatic comedy about a group of unlikely friends brought together through their shared determination to recover from sex addi (more…)
Birdman
00:40 — BIRDMAN or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance is a black comedy that tells the story of an actor (Michael Keaton) - famous for portraying an iconic su (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 11:30pm
American History X SUND

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Tue May 3 1:15pm
American History X SUND

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Wed May 4 5:30pm
The Incredible Hulk SPK

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. A marine given a serum that morphs him into a similar creature, becomes an nemesis of the big green behemoth.

I’ll Watch761 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Edward Norton
Edward Norton to Host Saturday Night Live

Edward Norton will host Saturday Night Live when the show returns on Oct. 26. It will be Norton's fi…

Shauna Robertson, Edward Norton
Edward Norton Secretly Married Before Birth of Son

Edward Norton is not only a first-time dad – but also is married to Shauna Robertson, Usmagazine.com…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier t…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Harrison Norton
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »