Edward Herrmann Celebrity Watchlist

Edward Herrmann

Birth Name: Edward Kirk Herrmann

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Died: December 31, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Bishop, Lauren Graham and Alexis Bledel,<i style=""> Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life</i>

Gilmore Girls: 15 Burning Questions We Have After Watching the Revival

[Warning! This story contains spoilers from the final episode of Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life! Read at your own risk!] After what feels like years of waiting, Netflix's highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival arrived on the streaming service ov… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richie Rich
Superstar Macaulay Culkin ("Home Alone" 1 & 2) and four-time Emmy Award-winner John Larroquette ("Night Court," "The John Larroquette Show") star in t (more…)
Aliens in America
Strange rock carvings from 8,000 B.C. Unexplained sightings in the new world. And a frightening anomaly plaguing the American West. Is there more to A (more…)
Frame-a-Rooney
Ridgewood's mascot has been vandalized and all the Rooney's are suspects! Parker has the day off from school and gets into trouble at home with Reggie (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 2 7:30am
Gilmore GirlsChicken or Beef?(Season 4, Episode 4) FREFM

Home for the weekend, Rory bumps into Dean on the day before his wedding. The encounter proves awkward for both of them, and Dean ends up inviting his ex to the event. Elsewhere, Lorelai and Sookie pay a visit to Michel at his trendy new workplace; and Luk (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Thu Mar 2 8:30am
Gilmore GirlsThe Fundamental Things Apply(Season 4, Episode 5) FREFM

After blowing off his initial invitation, Rory makes a date with a classmate; Lorelai considers firing her interior decorator after finding out about one of her former clients; Luke is schooled in the rules of movie night at the Gilmore house; suitemates P (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Fri Mar 3 7:30am
Gilmore GirlsAn Affair to Remember(Season 4, Episode 6) FREFM

Lorelai swallows her pride and accepts Emily's job offer to cater the launch party for Richard's new business venture, but it's Emily's ego that gets bruised when plans suddenly change. At Yale, Rory's suitemates interfere with her studies. Jason: Chris Ei (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Bishop, Lauren Graham and Alexis Bledel,<i style=""> Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life</i>
Here's How Richard's Death Affects Each of the Gilmore Girls

Everyone is a little bit lost without Richard

Scott Patterson, Lauren Graham and Alexis Bledel, <em>Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life</em>
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life: Here's Everything You Need to Know About the Revival

It's not just about the final four words!

Kelly Bishop, Lauren Graham and Alexis Bledel,<i style=""> Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life</i>
Gilmore Girls: What's the Same? What's Different? What You Need to Know

What's different? What's the same?

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>
12 Questions Still Haunting Gilmore Girls Fans

Where was Mr. Kim?!?

Edward Herrmann
Gilmore Girls, Lost Boys Star Edward Herrmann Dies at 71

Look back on his many famous works

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Kirk Herrmann
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Died: December 31, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Taylor Kinney, Monica Barbaro
One Chicago: Go Inside the Epic Four-Way Crossover

Welcoming _Chicago Justice_ into the fold