Edward G. Robinson Celebrity Watchlist

Edward G. Robinson

Birth Name: Emanuel Goldenberg

Birth Place: Bucharest, Romania

Died: January 26, 1973

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

My Geisha - Official Trailer
02:28 — A director's wife poses as a geisha to win the lead in his Japanese production of "Madame Butterfly."
'Trumbo:' Dissecting Edward G. Robinson
03:24 — "Trumbo" actor Michael Stuhlbarg and writer John McNamara discuss Edward G. Robinson’s role in revealing information to the government about Communist (more…)
The Ten Commandments - Trailer
00:30 — DeMille's second and classic version of the Old Testament account of Moses. Incredible special effects enhance a fine production!

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 5:45pm
Robin and the 7 Hoods TCM

Frank Sinatra (who produced) and his Rat Pack (in their final movie collaboration) star in this spoof of gangster films that's set in Roaring '20s Chicago and is a mixture of the Robin Hood fable and "Guys and Dolls." Eight songs by Sammy Cahn and Jimmy Va (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Thu Feb 23 5:00pm
The Sea Wolf TCM

A crazed, heartless sea captain holds a writer and two escaped cons hostage on his ship, thwarting attempts at escape and sailing toward disaster.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emanuel Goldenberg
  • Birth Place: Bucharest, Romania
  • Died: January 26, 1973
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.