Eddie Cantor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Israel Iskowitz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: October 10, 1964

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Gremlins 2: The New Batch
01:43 — Super sequel in which a Manhattan television studio becomes the target of the hilarious hellraisers. Smart entertainment for all ages!
Thank Your Lucky Stars - Official Trailer
01:59 — An impersonator raises money from a talent show by posing as a producer. All-star Warner Bro's cast!
Men Don't Leave
00:30 — A recently widowed woman is forced to move with her two children to the tough side of a city. Downbeat but excellent performances!
Ziegfeld Follies - Official Trailer
02:32 — From heaven, Flo Ziegfeld envisions a revue with every major star playing a part. Star-studded MGM musical!

Details

  • Birth Name: Israel Iskowitz
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: October 10, 1964
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters