Ed Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Vincent Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: October 13, 1974

Profession: TV host, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg Strips Down for Sports Illustrated Cover

The Fighter stars Mark Wahlberg and Christian Bale grace the cover of this week's Sports Illustrated. Wahlberg, 39, appears in his boxing shorts and gloves to promote the film in which he plays Lowell, Mass., boxer Mickey Ward. Bale, who poses with h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dame Julie Andrews Makes A Grand Return To The Ed Sullivan Theater Stage
07:45 — Dame Julie Andrews, of 'Julie's Greenroom,' regales Stephen with stories from her time on Broadway and auditioning for Rodgers and Hammerstein.
The Beatles Open For An Exciting New Act At The Ed Sullivan Theater
01:16 — Matthew Broderick and Stephen check out this new band, The Beatles, but find themselves less than impressed.
Robert De Niro Luxuriates In Doing Nothing With Stephen
07:59 — Legendary actor and star of 'The Comedian,' Robert De Niro stops by the Ed Sullivan Theater to sip sake and stare into the abyss.
Stephen Tries To Pick The Perfect New York Gift For Robert De Niro
07:09 — Robert De Niro and Stephen leave the couch to go gift shopping at the world famous Luggage Gifts, next door to the Ed Sullivan Theater.

More NewsSee all »

Elvis Presley, <EM>10 Days that Unexpectedly Changed America</EM>
Elvis and a President's Murder: What's the Connection?

What does Elvis Presley's 1956 appearance on the Ed Sullivan Show have in common with the 1901 assas…

James Garner, <EM>Maverick</EM>
Help! Many years ago there ...

Question: Help! Many years ago there was a TV program called Maverick, which was about two brothers,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Vincent Sullivan
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: October 13, 1974
  • Profession: TV host, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper