Dylan McDermott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott

Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(279 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pilot Promotion
01:14 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
On the Set
01:10 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
New Visa app aims to enhance cyber security and fight fraud
02:16 — In the newest front in the war against fraud, the card giant wants to put an app on your smartphone to track your location. CNET's Tim Stevens joins " (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:21am
Saturday Night LiveDylan McDermott; Foo Fighters(Season 25, Episode 4) COMEDY

Dylan McDermott (host); Foo Fighters.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun May 29 2:03am
The Campaign COMEDY

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

I’ll Watch189 Watching
Sun May 29 10:02am
The Campaign COMEDY

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

I’ll Watch189 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Warren Kole
The Following's Warren Kole Joins Stalker

The Following alum Warren Kole will reunite with Kevin Williamson this fall. Kole, who played Joe Ca…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott
  • Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »