Dyan Cannon Celebrity Watchlist

Dyan Cannon

Birth Name: Samille Diane Friesen

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: January 4, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sue Mengers

Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died following several small strokes, Vanity Fair reports. She claimed to be 78 years old, but some sources said she was 81. According to Vanity Fair Editor Gr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The End Of Innocence - Official Trailer
01:55 — Cannon's chronicle of a woman driven to a nervous breakdown. Shaeffer's only screen appearance before her tragic death!
Kangaroo Jack
01:04 — Two friends are forced to deliver mob money to Australia. But things go wrong when a kangaroo hops off with the cash!
Deathtrap - Official Trailer
00:55 — A playwright suffering from writer's block plans to do away with a former student of his and plagiarize the young man's promising play. Darkly humorou (more…)
Ally Mcbeal Trailer
00:43 — Get your fix of love, laughter and lunacy with the award-winning show that made Calista Flockhart a household favorite. With engaging story lines, hip (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:35pm
Out to Sea STZEN

Two old friends with four left feet get free tickets for a cruise after conning their way into a job as the ship's dance instructors. Although the men can't dance, they have better luck finding romance among the crop of rich widows aboard the boat.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Samille Diane Friesen
  • Birth Place: Tacoma, WA
  • Birthday: January 4, 1937, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay