Dwight Yoakam Celebrity Watchlist

Dwight Yoakam

Birth Name: Dwight David Yoakam

Birth Place: Pikeville, KY

Birthday: October 23, 1956, Libra

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dwight Yoakam

Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learned. The two-time Grammy winner will play Lyle Chumley, who runs Chester's Mill's barbershop, the Two Scissors. Lyle has a complicate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Under The Dome: Black Ice Trailer
01:50 — Sam and Rebecca try to save the residents of Chester's Mill when the temperatures plummet inside the Dome. Meanwhile, Barbie risks his life to save Ju (more…)
Tex Ritter Award to Dolly Parton
02:42 — Dolly Parton accepts the 2016 ACM Tex Ritter Award.
Keith Urban Can't Wait To Take The Stage At 2016 ACM Awards
00:36 — Even though Keith Urban's new album, Ripcord, doesn't come out until May, the country star will perform the LP's third single, "Wasted Time," at the 2 (more…)
Top Female Vocalist
01:11 — Accepting the 2016 ACM Award for Top Female Vocalist is Miranda Lambert.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 12:05pm
Sling Blade SHO

Chilling tale about Karl Childers, a simple man who befriends a troubled family after being released from a mental institution. Karl meets a trusting boy and discovers the youngster is in danger thanks to the presence of his mother's violent boyfriend.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Fri May 13 8:00pm
Crank IFC

A hit man named Chev is dosed with a lethal drug by a devious thug in this thriller. While Chev frantically searches for the antidote, he learns he'll die if his heart rate slows down too much.

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Sat May 14 12:00am
Crank IFC

A hit man named Chev is dosed with a lethal drug by a devious thug in this thriller. While Chev frantically searches for the antidote, he learns he'll die if his heart rate slows down too much.

I’ll Watch276 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter, Dwight Yoakam Eyeing Lone Ranger Roles

Helena Bonham Carter is in negotiations to join frequent collaborator Johnny Depp in Gore Verbinski'…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star

A frail-looking Dennis Hopper was honored Friday with the 2,403rd star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame…

Katy Perry
Grammy Nominations Concert Adds Stars to Lineup

Linkin Park, George Lopez, Katy Perry, Smokey Robinson and Ringo Starr have been added to the lineup…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwight David Yoakam
  • Birth Place: Pikeville, KY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »