Dudley Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dudley Stuart John Moore

Birth Place: Essex, England

Died: March 27, 2002

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Santa Claus: The Movie - Trailer
00:35 — One of Santa's elves risks ruination for his big-bellied boss when he gets involved with a greedy toy manufacturer.
The Pat Stevens Show: Jackie Stewart
07:06 — Host Pat Stevens welcomes British Formula One driver Jackie Stewart to the show to talk about race car driving, racing attire, collisions and more.
Lovesick - Exclusive Clip - The Brain in Love
01:16 — The comic tale of Charlie Darby, who has everything going for him except every time he falls for a girl, he goes clinically insane. When he meets Moll (more…)
Lovesick - Trailer 1
01:47 — The comic tale of Charlie Darby, who has everything going for him except every time he falls for a girl, he goes clinically insane. When he meets Moll (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 1:15pm
Bedazzled FXM

Far-out humor sparks this modern variation on the Faust theme. Spiggott: Peter Cook. Stanley: Dudley Moore. Margaret: Eleanor Bron. Lillian Lust: Raquel Welch. Clarke: Michael Bates. Moses: Bernard Speer. Gluttony: Parnell McGarry. Sloth: Howard Goorney. S (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sun Apr 2 9:40am
Bedazzled FXM

Far-out humor sparks this modern variation on the Faust theme. Spiggott: Peter Cook. Stanley: Dudley Moore. Margaret: Eleanor Bron. Lillian Lust: Raquel Welch. Clarke: Michael Bates. Moses: Bernard Speer. Gluttony: Parnell McGarry. Sloth: Howard Goorney. S (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Dudley Stuart John Moore
  • Birth Place: Essex, England
  • Died: March 27, 2002
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns