Drew Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew John Lachey

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: August 8, 1976, Leo

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey

A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and former boy band members Nick and Drew Lachey, the network announced Monday. The series, slated to debut in 2015, will foll… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'DWTS: All Stars' Cast Announced!
After three months of conjecture, the fifteenth cast of Dancing with the Stars, which will see their most popular contestants return for one more shot (more…)
Branches Room Divider
01:29 — Sabrina Soto and Drew Lachey on the room divider they built from branches.
Lachey Family Moments
Take a look at some of Nick and Drew Lachey's warmest, happiest family memories from Season 1 of Lachey's Bar in this web exclusive.
Carrie Ann On the Perks of Being a Judge
00:43 — Carrie Ann Inaba on what she likes most about being a judge

More NewsSee all »

Drew Carey
Exclusive: The Price Is Right Reveals Celebrity Week Contestants

Sharon Osbourne, Demi Lovato, Charles Barkley and NeNe Leakes, come on down! You're among the next c…

Melissa Rycroft and Tony Dovolani
Dancing's Melissa Rycroft on Her Big Win: I Think We Earned It

Maybe Melissa Rycroft should keep setting the bar low. The Bachelor alum, who finished third on Seas…

Cheryl Burke and Emmitt Smith
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: We're Peaking at the Right Time

Emmitt Smith and Cheryl Burke didn't top the leader board on Dancing with the Stars last week, but s…

Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts
Dancing with the Stars Pros to Divorce

Dancing with the StarsĀ prosĀ Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts have taken their final bow as a co…

Joey Fatone, Kym Johnson
Dancing's Joey Fatone: I Have a Voodoo Doll of Drew Lachey

Joey Fatone just has one request for Week 2 of Dancing with the Stars: "Don't make me go first!"The…

Kirstie Alley
Dancing with the Stars All-Stars: Who's the Best of the Best on Night 1?

They're back! Dancing with the Stars' long-awaited All-Stars is finally here. So how did these lucky…


  • Birth Name: Andrew John Lachey
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: August 8, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »