Dorothy Dandridge Celebrity Watchlist

Dorothy Dandridge

Birth Name: Dorothy Jean Dandridge

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Died: September 8, 1965

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sundown - Trailer 1
01:07 — Two high school seniors travel to Puerto Vallarta for an EPIC Spring Break trip hoping to hook up with their high school crushes. But after one falls (more…)
Sundown - Clip - Where Are You from?
01:13 — Two high school seniors travel to Puerto Vallarta for an EPIC Spring Break trip hoping to hook up with their high school crushes. But after one falls (more…)
Sundown - Clip - This Is Fate
01:39 — Two high school seniors travel to Puerto Vallarta for an EPIC Spring Break trip hoping to hook up with their high school crushes. But after one falls (more…)
Sundown - Clip - We Don't Have a Room
01:12 — Two high school seniors travel to Puerto Vallarta for an EPIC Spring Break trip hoping to hook up with their high school crushes. But after one falls (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Dorothy Jean Dandridge
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Died: September 8, 1965
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more