Donna Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Donna Reed

Birth Name: Donna Belle Mullenger

Birth Place: Dennison, IA

Died: January 14, 1986

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Bel Geddes

MOURNING MISS ELLIE

Stage and screen star Barbara Bel Geddes, best known for playing Dallas matriarch Miss Ellie, died at her home in Northeast Harbor, Maine, on Monday, the San Francisco Gate reports. The cause of death was lung cancer. Bel Geddes was 82. The daughter… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fallen Idol
It's reunion time for Bobby when his former college idol, Taylor "Guzzler" Bennett, arrives in town and they decide to renew their friendship by becom (more…)
Bail Out
Jenna is reunited with Charlie after she is released on bail and tells Bobby she won't marry him when the trial hangs over her head. Pam learns that J (more…)
Triangle
15:00 — Ray Krebbs falls in love with an ambitious country singer and proposes marriage but finds himself faced with stiff competition from J.R. J.R. is more (more…)
Twelve Mile Limit
J.R. hides his chargrin at his mother and Clatyon's reconciliation by continuing to work on Cliff's greed for his own advantage. J.R. arranges to sell (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 5:30pm
They Were Expendable TCM

A saga of the PT boats and the sailors who manned them in the Philippines during WWII. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Mon Feb 27 4:15am
Thousands Cheer TCM

An acrobat enlists in the Army and wants to put on a Big Show for his fellow servicemen. Along the way, he falls in love with the daughter of his colonel.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donna Belle Mullenger
  • Birth Place: Dennison, IA
  • Died: January 14, 1986
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.