Donald O'Connor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald David Dixon Ronald O'Connor

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: September 27, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

That's Entertainment - Trailer
01:42 — Thirty years of MGM's magic musical moments, from 1929's "The Broadway Melody" through the 1950's.
Singin' In The Rain - Trailer
00:30 — A 1920's screen star persuades his love-interest to lip-synch for his screeching leading lady in an early "talky".
That Funny Feeling - Official Trailer
02:04 — Sandra Dee stars as Joan Howell, a young and pretty maid-for-hire, who meets and begins dating wealthy New York City businessman Tom Milford (Bobby Da (more…)
Singin' In The Rain
01:50 — A 1920's screen star persuades his love-interest to lip-synch for his screeching leading lady in an early "talky".

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 1:00pm
There's No Business like Show Business FXM

A vaudeville family of five are at the top of their game until one son makes a decision to leave the group and another's heart gets broken.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Fri Mar 31 11:10am
There's No Business like Show Business FXM

A vaudeville family of five are at the top of their game until one son makes a decision to leave the group and another's heart gets broken.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Wed Apr 5 6:11pm
Out to Sea STZEN

Two old friends with four left feet get free tickets for a cruise after conning their way into a job as the ship's dance instructors. Although the men can't dance, they have better luck finding romance among the crop of rich widows aboard the boat.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald David Dixon Ronald O'Connor
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: September 27, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!