Dominic Purcell Celebrity Watchlist

Dominic Purcell

British-born Dominic Purcell became an Aussie transplant when his family moved Down Under when he was 2. He grew up in a blue-collar neighborhood, loved surfing and worked as a landscape gardener as a teen, but disliked the heavy physical labor of the job.… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Place: England

Birthday: February 17, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(641 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Purcell

Prison Break Star Dominic Purcell Prison Broke His Nose

Prison Break star Dominic Purcell suffered a broken nose and a head injury this week when a piece of iron from the set fell on him while filming in Morocco. The good news is that he's expected to make a full recovery and will return to the show as so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: 'Prison Break' Actor Dominic Purcell Explains His Bloody On-Set Injuries: 'I Was in Shock'
01:31 — The actor opened up to ET exclusively about his frightening accident on the set of the Fox revival series.
EXCLUSIVE: 'Prison Break' Star Dominic Purcell Opens Up About Gruesome On-Set Injuries
01:48 — ET was on the Vancouver set of the Fox revival series, where the 46-year-old actor admitted he thought he was 'going to die.'
'Prison Break' Star Dominic Purcell Opens up About Gruesome On-Set Injuries
01:48 — ET was on the Vancouver set of the Fox revival series, where the 46-year-old actor admitted he thought he was 'going to die.'
'Prison Break' Actor Dominic Purcell Explains His Bloody On-Set Injuries: 'I Was in Shock'
01:31 — The actor opened up to ET exclusively about his frightening accident on the set of the Fox revival series.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 2:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO2e

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Sun Jun 26 4:50am
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO2e

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Tue Jun 28 5:05pm
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch180 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell
  • Birth Place: England
  • Birthday: February 17, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Franz Drameh, <em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Legends of Tomorrow: Will Captain Cold Tempt Jax to the Dark Side?

Jax has a big decision to make