Dom DeLuise Celebrity Watchlist

Dom DeLuise

Birth Name: Dominick DeLuise

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Died: May 4, 2009

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dom DeLuise

Dom DeLuise, Jovial Star of Cannonball Run and Spaceballs, Dies at 75

Dom DeLuise, the jovial comic who enlivened such madcap films as Cannonball Run, Blazing Saddles, and Spaceballs, has died. He was 75.Often working with Burt Reynolds or Mel Brooks, the bearded, roly-poly actor was known for a sharp, distinctive, alm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
That '00s Show
00:49 — It's like that 70's Show, but for the '00s.
The Glass Bottom Boat - Official Trailer
02:45 — After a series of misunderstandings, the head of an aerospace research laboratory begins to suspect his new girlfriend is a Russian spy.
The Dean Martin Variety Show Uncut: Show 0815 Trailer
01:05 — Stas from the TV series, "The Entertainers" are here with Dean tonight. Those stars consist of Caterina Valente, Bob Newhart, Dom DeLuise, and last bu (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 22 1:00pm
Spaceballs STZEN

A rogue pilot and his best friend team with a princess to help her save her planet when an evil space commander wants to steal all the planet's air in this "Star Wars" spoof.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Fri Jan 27 10:30pm
Smokey and the Bandit II CMT

The Bandit attempts to transport a pregnant elephant from Miami to Dallas with Sheriff Buford T. Justice hot on his tail.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sat Jan 28 3:30pm
Smokey and the Bandit II CMT

The Bandit attempts to transport a pregnant elephant from Miami to Dallas with Sheriff Buford T. Justice hot on his tail.

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gene Barry and Gary Conway, <EM>Burke's Law</EM>
I remember the show Burke's ...

Question: I remember the show Burke's Law from the '90s or so, but wasn't there an earlier version o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominick DeLuise
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Died: May 4, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters