Dita Von Teese Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Heather Renee Sweet

Birth Place: West Branch, MI

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Burlesque performer, Model, Costume designer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoanette Johnson

The Thursday Playlist: American Idol Results, a Glee Milestone and Raj Gets a Second Date

Will Nicki Minaj's "wife" Kree make the cut? How about Devin, the (quoting Nicki again) "Spanish Ken doll?" And could this be the end of the road for such curiosities as Zoanette "What's Tone Got To Do With It" Johnson and the appropriately named Cha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thai-Bye
02:15 — Art Smith shares that he wasn't comfortable cooking Thai food but it was even more uncomfortable to cook for people who know Thai food.
Challenge Winner Interview: Episode 6
01:42 — The designer talks about winning the challenge to create a dress for Heidi Klum to wear for the Creative Arts Emmy's.
Dita Von Teese: I Like My Men to Be Manly
00:57 — The ‘Queen Of Burlesque’ Dita Von Teese shares with our camera guy what she thinks makes a man sexy.
Ziplining With Chefs
01:17 — Kerry Hefernan, Patricia Yeo, and Chris Cosentino take a break from the kitchen and go ziplining.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Kiss Before Frying(Season 11, Episode 12) ESQTV

A body with severe burn marks is discovered by the side of a road, and the evidence suggests that the victim was executed in an electric chair. The CSIs soon learn that the crime may be connected to a legendary Las Vegas murder. Meanwhile, Greg asks a scho (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dita Von Teese
A Romantic Teese for CSI's Greg

Va-va-va-voom! Burlesque performer Dita Von Teese reveals herself as an actress, taking on three per…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives: CSI's Greg Gets Lucky with Dita Von Teese!

In 11 seasons, CSIer Greg Sanders (Eric Szmanda) has never received so much as a kiss, so Eric took…

Evan Rachel Wood and Marilyn Manson
Marilyn Manson and Evan Rachel Wood Call Off Engagement

Marilyn Manson and Evan Rachel Wood have called it quits, E! reports. This isn't the first breakup f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Renee Sweet
  • Birth Place: West Branch, MI
  • Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Burlesque performer, Model, Costume designer, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.