Dick Powell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Ewing Powell

Birth Place: Mountain View, AR

Died: January 2, 1963

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Reformer And The Redhead - Official Trailer
02:42 — The reformer is Andrew Rockton Hale (Dick Powell), running for mayor on a good-government platform. The redhead is Kathleen Maguire (June Allyson), a (more…)
Gold Diggers Of 1933 - Official Trailer
02:41 — Unemployed showgirls help a producer stage a show in this lavish, Busby Berkeley choreographed extravaganza. Includes the hit 'We're in the Money.'
Gold Diggers Of 1937 - Official Trailer
03:52 — Elderly Broadway producer Victor Moore, ready to stage his latest show, is unaware his partners lost all of his dough in the stock market and have tak (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Ewing Powell
  • Birth Place: Mountain View, AR
  • Died: January 2, 1963
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.