Desi Arnaz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha III

Birth Place: Santiago, Cuba

Died: December 2, 1986

Profession: Actor, Musician, Band leader, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Deen

Paula Deen Posts Photo of Son in "Brownface"

Paula Deen is at it again. The food mogul, who was the target of a firestorm of criticism and allegations of racism last year over her use of the N-word, posted a photo to Twitter and Facebook on Tuesday of her son Bobby dressed up in "brownface." In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Desert Island
To keep their husbands from judging a beauty contest, Lucy and Ethel scheme to have their pleasure boat run out of gas at sea so the guys miss the pag (more…)
Lucy Is Envious
Lucy and Ethel make headlines and $500 when they "invade" the Empire State Building dressed as Martians.
Fred and Ethel Fight
Lucy tries to reunite the separated Mertzes after they had a big fight.
Staten Island Ferry
Fred’s seasickness may spoil the trip to Europe.

More NewsSee all »

I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy Gets Colorized For Christmas and Finally Goes Blu-ray

If you've been dreaming of a red Christmas, then Santa — or, rather, CBS — is about to make your hol…

Desi Arnaz Jr.
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: How Desi Arnaz Jr. Became Our First Cover Star

He helped make TV Guide Magazine a hit right out of the box. And we, in turn, helped make his life u…

Desi Arnaz Jr.; Lucie Arnaz
Keck's Exclusives: Lucy and Desi's Children Celebrate Their Parents' Enduring Musical Legacy

Closing out the centennial celebration of Lucille Ball's birthday and the 60th Anniversary of I Love…

I Love Lucy
Celebrating 60 Years of I Love Lucy

I Love Lucy premiered 60 years ago this month, and our adoration for Lucille Ball has only grown ove…

Madelyn Pugh Davis
I Love Lucy Writer Madelyn Pugh Davis Dies at 90

Longtime I Love Lucy writer Madelyn Pugh Davis, who dedicated her career to writing for Lucille Ball…

Walter Brennan and Richard Crenna, <EM>The Real McCoys</EM>
Here's an argument you can ...

Question: Here's an argument you can settle. I know that for a while hick sitcoms were huge on TV, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha III
  • Birth Place: Santiago, Cuba
  • Died: December 2, 1986
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Band leader, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her