Derek Jacobi Celebrity Watchlist

Derek Jacobi

Birth Name: Derek George Jacobi

Birth Place: Leytonstone, East London, England

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco

How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

Nicole Kidman is coming to TV. We don't mean her upcoming HBO series with Reese Witherspoon and David E. Kelley. On Monday at 9/8c, her film Grace of Monaco, in which she plays actress-turned-Princess of Monaco Grace Kelly, will quietly premiere on L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hereafter - Trailer
02:27 — A supernatural thriller centered on three people -- a blue-collar American, a French journalist and a London school boy -- who are touched by death in (more…)
Hereafter - Clip - It's Not a Gift; It's a Curse
00:51 — A supernatural thriller centered on three people -- a blue-collar American, a French journalist and a London school boy -- who are touched by death in (more…)
Last Will & Testament - Trailer 1
02:06 — It's been called the greatest literary mystery of all time; who wrote the works of William Shakespeare? Derek Jacobi leads an impressive cast in searc (more…)
Hereafter - Clip - Can I Ask You a Question?
01:00 — A supernatural thriller centered on three people -- a blue-collar American, a French journalist and a London school boy -- who are touched by death in (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:00pm
Hereafter FXM

The lives of a working-class American, a French journalist and a London schoolboy intersect when their collective grief leads them on a journey to discover the truth about the afterlife.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Sat Oct 8 7:00am
Nanny McPhee FREFM

A frightfully entertaining nanny takes on the daunting task of reigning in the seven bratty children of a widower. Meanwhile, the widower must find a new wife in order to retain his inheritance.

I’ll Watch441 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ian McKellan and Derek Jacobi
Watch My Show: Vicious' Gary Janetti Answers Our Showrunner Survey

PBS is getting back into the sitcom business this Sunday with Vicious, a British series starring Ian…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Last Tango in Halifax
Weekend Playlist: Last Tango in Halifax, Boardwalk Empire Join Sunday Crush

Anyone seeking momentary relief from the dazzling darkness of the anti-hero vogue so prevalent on Su…

Derek Jacobi
Cheers & Jeers: The Borgias' Derek Jacobi: When in Rome…

Cheers to The Borgias for bringing Derek Jacobi back where he belongs: in a steamy Roman period piec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Derek George Jacobi
  • Birth Place: Leytonstone, East London, England
  • Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments