Denver Pyle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denver Dell Pyle

Birth Place: Bethune, CO

Died: December 25, 1997

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger

On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enough: Inside an old sugar refinery that's been made to look like a 1930s speakeasy, couples in vintage finery crowd the dance floor. Clyde Barrow (In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Life And Legend Of Wyatt Earp: Clay Allison Trailer
01:58 — Clay Allison is hired to kill Earp.
The Rounders - Official Trailer
02:41 — What do you call a cowboy with his brains kicked out? A bronc rider. Ben Jones and Howdy Lewis, heaven help them, are bronc riders. Glenn Ford and Hen (more…)
To Hell And Back - Trailer
01:09 — War hero-turned-movie star Audie Murphy plays himself in this action-packed dramatization of the heroics that made him World War II's most decorated s (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 10:14am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Darling Baby(Season 5, Episode 12) TVLAND

The Darling clan descends on Mayberry to find a boy to betroth to Charlene's baby girl. Their choice: Opie. Briscoe: Denver Pyle. Charlene: Maggie Petersen. Opie: Ronny Howard. Barney: Don Knotts. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Tue Mar 28 6:30pm
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Darling Baby(Season 5, Episode 12) TVLAND

The Darling clan descends on Mayberry to find a boy to betroth to Charlene's baby girl. Their choice: Opie. Briscoe: Denver Pyle. Charlene: Maggie Petersen. Opie: Ronny Howard. Barney: Don Knotts. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Mon Apr 3 9:15pm
Bonnie and Clyde TCM

"They're young. They're in love. And they kill people," trumpeted the ad for this Best Picture nominee that dramatizes the lives of Bonnie Parker and Clyde Barrow, notorious bank robbers of the early 1930s. The climactic bullet-riddled, slow-motion death s (more…)

I’ll Watch353 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Denver Dell Pyle
  • Birth Place: Bethune, CO
  • Died: December 25, 1997
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns