Demi Lovato Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (4,729 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demi Lovato

How Sweet! Demi Lovato Joins Boyfriend Wilmer Valderrama In From Dusk Till Dawn

Demi Lovato just can't stay away from her boyfriend Wilmer Valderrama and has even followed him to his workplace.The singer-actress will guest-star in the Season 2 finale of Valderrama's vampire series From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series on El Rey Networ… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 8 9:00pm
Camp Rock DISNEY

Uplifting, song-filled tale about a teen (Demi Lovato) who attends a summer camp for aspiring singers and musicians, where she meets a spoiled pop star (Joe Jonas) who reluctantly teaches there to repair his tarnished image. Nate: Nick Jonas. Jason: Kevin (more…)

Thu Jul 9 4:00pm
Camp Rock DISNEY

Uplifting, song-filled tale about a teen (Demi Lovato) who attends a summer camp for aspiring singers and musicians, where she meets a spoiled pop star (Joe Jonas) who reluctantly teaches there to repair his tarnished image. Nate: Nick Jonas. Jason: Kevin (more…)

Thu Jul 9 9:00pm
Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam DISNEY

Camp Rock's future is threatened by a rival music camp with rich resources. Mitchie (Demi Lovato) and Shane (Joe Jonas) team up to save their beloved retreat and challenge the glitzy Camp Star to a performance duel to determine which place is better.

More NewsSee all »

Wilmer Valderrama and Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Loves Wilmer Valderrama More Than Scandal's Olivia Loves Fitz

Sweet! ...Kind of.

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Chops Off Her Hair

Demi Lovato debuted her biggest hair switch-up yet on Friday. Rather than just dyeing her locks a di…

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato: My Grandfather Was Gay

Demi Lovato revealed at an event Tuesday that her grandfather was gay. "I've never spoken about this…

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Changes Her Hair Color – Again

A new day, a new hair color! That seems to be Demi Lovato's philosophy these days. The singer debute…

Jena Irene
American Idol: Which Singer Got the Boot?

American Idol is zero degrees from Kevin Bacon after The Following star commandeered Ryan Seacrest's…

American Idol
American Idol: Did the Contestants Sabotage Each Other on Competitors' Pick Night?

It's Competitors' Pick Night on American Idol, where the Top 7 finalists get to pick songs for their…

Details

  • Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1992, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (4,729 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »