Demetrius Grosse Celebrity Watchlist

Demetrius Grosse

Birth Name: Demetrius Antoine Grosse

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: February 26, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr

Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee. Read at your own risk.]Our ears are still ringing from all the gunshots.Banshee's Season 2 finale went out with multiple bangs as Lucas (Antony Starr) and Carr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
01:14 — Get ready to return to 'Banshee' with this exhilarating peek at the fourth and final season.
Banshee, Season 2: Trailer
01:37 — Sheriff Lucas Hood (Antony Starr) faces a new and deadly threat in Season 2 of the hit Cinemax series 'Banshee.'
Season 3: Trailer
01:30 — Lucas and Carrie face a threat from a Kinaho renegade while plotting a bold heist in Season 3 of the hit Cinemax action series.
Season 3: Seasons 1 & 2 Recap
03:06 — See every explosive highlight from the first two seasons of the hit action series 'Banshee.'

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiA Grizzly Murder(Season 5, Episode 17) WE

A hunter is attacked and killed by a black bear, but the evidence suggests the victim may have been set up as bait. The investigation reveals the death may be a cover-up for the murder of a high-priced hooker and her bodyguard who were part of an illegal p (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00am
CSI: MiamiA Grizzly Murder(Season 5, Episode 17) WE

A hunter is attacked and killed by a black bear, but the evidence suggests the victim may have been set up as bait. The investigation reveals the death may be a cover-up for the murder of a high-priced hooker and her bodyguard who were part of an illegal p (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Szohr, Beth Riesgraf
USA Medical Drama Pilot Casts Gossip Girl, Leverage Alums

USA's medical drama pilot from Burn Notice creator Matt Nix is heating up. After casting Terra Nova …

Details

  • Birth Name: Demetrius Antoine Grosse
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: February 26, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet