Deidre Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Deidre Hall

Birth Name: Deidre Ann Hall

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: October 31, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Elliot

General Hospital's Jane Elliot on Loving Luke, Working With Elvis and More

She is irreplaceable and irrepressible and rarely gives interviews, but when Jane Elliot does decide to talk she damn well delivers! On the occasion of General Hospital's 51st anniversary, TV Guide Magazine spoke with the Emmy-winning actress about h… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Things heat up between Abigail and Chad; Serena admits the truth to Eric, who lashes out at her; Nicole learns she could be in more danger than she realized; thanks to Parker, Daniel makes a surprising discovery.

Mon Jun 8 1:00pm
Tue Jun 9 1:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Eileen Davidson
Hot Scoop on Eileen Davidson's Return to Days of Our Lives

You can fire her. But you can't stop her. Soap superstar Eileen Davidson, who returns to Days of Our…

Drake Hogestyn and Deidre Hall
First Look: Days of Our Lives Celebrates 12,000 Episodes

They barely look a day over 11,000! The cast and crew of NBC's Days of Our Lives gathered on Friday,…

Deidre Hall
Hollywood 411: Is Soaps Vet Deidre Hall Returning to Days of Our Lives?

Days of our Lives actress Deidre Hall stopped by TV Guide Network's studios Friday to chat with Holl…

Louise Sorel
Exclusive: Louise Sorel Exits Days of Our Lives

Salem is about to get a lot less funny. That great fan favorite, and farceur extraordinaire, Louise…

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives' John and Marlena Get Booked

Cool news for fans of Days of Our Lives' John and Marlena…they're coming back! Only you won't find '…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deidre Ann Hall
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI
  • Birthday: October 31, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (173 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »